Division 1 College Rankings, Lineups, Schedules, Recruiting, and Results

                       2016-17 NCAA DI Master Schedule

November 5th-EMU Open @ Ypsilanti, Michigan

November 5th-Edinboro @ Virginia Tech

November 5th-Southeastern @ Chattanooga

November 6th-Clarion Open (Clarion) @ Clarion, Pennsylvania

November 6th-Hokie Open (American, Appalachian State, Army West Point, Edinboro, Virginia Tech)  @ Roanoke, Virginia

November 6th-Bloomsburg Duals (Bloomsburg, Davidson, Keystone College)  @ Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

November 6th-Bucknell @ Oklahoma State

November 10th-VMI @ Chattanooga

November 11th-Bucknell @ Lehigh

November 11th-Eastern Michigan @ Olivet

November 11th-Penn State @ Army West Point

November 12th-Boilermaker Duals (Bloomsburg, Purdue) @ West Lafayette, Indiana

November 12th-Mountaineer Duals (Appalachian State, Belmont Abbey, Oregon State) @ Boone North Carolina

November 13th-Journeyman Classic (Buffalo) @ Troy, New York

November 13th-Jon Kaloust Bearcat Open (Binghamton, Brown) @ Binghamton, New York

November 13th-Chattanooga @ Virginia Tech

November 13th-Drexel @ Army West Point

November 13th-Campbell, Clarion  @ American

November 13th-Pittsburgh @ Edinboro

November 18th-Army West Point @ Cal Poly

November 18th-Eastern Michigan @ Clarion

November 19th-Lindenwood Open (Chattanooga)  @ St. Charles, Missouri

November 19th-Navy Classic (Brown, Bucknell, Navy)  @ Annapolis, Maryland

November 19th-Buffalo @ Cornell

November 19th-Lehigh @ Edinboro

November 20th-Keystone Classic (Appalachian State, Eastern Michigan, Penn) @ Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

November 20th-NC State Open (American, NC State)  @ Raleigh, North Carolina

November 20th-New York State Collegiate Championships (Binghamton, Buffalo, Cornell) @ Ithaca, New York

November 20th-Roadrunner Open (Army West Point, CSU-Bakersfield) @ Fresno, California

November 26th-Michigan State @ Bloomsburg

November 27th-Grapple at the Garden (Buffalo) @ New York, New York

November 27th-North Carolina @ Appalachian State

November 30th-Appalachian State @ NC State

December 2nd/3rd-Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational  (American, Army West Point, Binghamton, Bucknell, Clarion, Eastern Michigan, Edinboro) @ Las Vegas, Nevada

December 3rd-Appalachian State, Sacred Heart @ Davidson

December 3rd-George Mason @ Bloomsburg

December 4th-Journeyman Tussle (Brown, Hofstra) @ Hempstead, New York

December 4th-Buffalo @ Ohio

December 4th-Virginia @ Chattanooga

December 9th-Hofstra @ Binghamton

December 10th-PSAC Championships (Bloomsburg, Clarion, Edinboro, Lock Haven) @ Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

December 10th-Binghamton @ Princeton

December 11th-Binghamton @ Penn State

December 11th-Cleveland State, Indiana @ Eastern Michigan

December 11th-Kent State @ Buffalo

December 14th-Campbell @ Appalachian State

December 16th-Chattanooga @ Ohio

December 16th-Lock Haven @ Bloomsburg

December 17th-Bucknell @ Gardner-Webb

December 18th-Appalachian State @ SIU-Edwardsville

December 18th-Buffalo @ Indiana

December 18th-Chattanooga @ Kent State

December 19th-Clarion @ Edinboro

December 20th-Appalachian State @ Missouri

December 22nd-Wilkes Open (Bloomsburg)  @ Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania

December 29th/30th-Midlands Championships (American, Brown, Buffalo, Eastern Michigan, Northwestern) @ Evanston, Illinois

January 1st/2nd-Southern Scuffle (Appalachian State, Chattanooga, Edinboro) @ Chattanooga, Tennessee

January 6th-AU Duals @ Washington DC

                             American vs Wyoming

                             Army West Point vs American

                             Army West Point vs North Carolina

                             North Carolina vs American

                             Wyoming vs Army West Point

January 6th-Hofstra @ Bloomsburg

January 6th-Ohio @ Eastern Michigan

January 7th-Franklin & Marshall Open (Brown, Franklin & Marshall) @ Lancaster, Pennsylvania

January 7th-Columbia @ Buffalo

January 7th-Edinboro @ Bloomsburg

January 8th-Campbell @ Chattanooga

January 8th-Clarion, The Citadel @ Appalachian State

January 8th-Clarion vs Davidson @ Boone, North Carolina

January 8th-Columbia @ Binghamton

January 8th-Old Dominion @ Eastern Michigan

January 8th-Sacred Heart @ Buffalo

January 10th-Franklin & Marshall @ Bucknell

January 12th-Missouri @ Buffalo

January 13th/14th-Virginia Duals (Bucknell, Chattanooga) @ Hampton, Virginia

January 13th-Clarion @ Rider

January 13th-Eastern Michigan @ Adrian College

January 14th-Pitt Duals (Binghamton, Bloomsburg, Brown, Edinboro, Pittsburgh) @ Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

January 14th-Lehigh @ American

January 15th-American @ Navy

January 15th-Army West Point @ Penn

January 15th-Hofstra, West Liberty @ Clarion

January 15th-Missouri @ Eastern Michigan

January 17th-Appalachian State @ Duke

January 20th-Buffalo @ Old Dominion

January 20th-Drexel @ Binghamton

January 20th-Eastern Michigan @ Northern Illinois

January 20th-Edinboro @ Rider

January 20th-George Mason @ Clarion

January 21st-Army West Point @ Hofstra

January 21st-Bloomsburg, Franklin & Marshall @ Brown

January 21st-Bucknell @ Harvard

January 21st-Chattanooga @ SIU-Edwardsville

January 22nd-Army West Point @ Binghamton

January 22nd-Bloomsburg @ Sacred Heart

January 22nd-Bucknell @ Brown

January 22nd-Eastern Michigan @ Northern Iowa

January 22nd-Edinboro @ George Mason

January 22nd-Michigan State @ Clarion

January 24th-Gardner-Webb @ Appalachian State

January 27th-Binghamton @ Brown

January 27th-Lock Haven @ Edinboro

January 27th-Penn @ Bucknell

January 27th-Rider @ Bloomsburg

January 28th-Appalachian Open (Appalachian State) @ Boone, North Carolina

January 28th-Binghamton @ Sacred Heart

January 28th-Buffalo @ Hofstra

January 28th-Columbia, Cornell @ Brown

January 28th-Davidson @ Chattanooga

January 29th-All-Academy Championships (Army West Point, Navy)  @ Annapolis, Maryland

January 29th-American @ Penn

January 29th-American @ Drexel

January 29th-Bucknell @ Bloomsburg 

February 2nd-Clarion @ Lock Haven

February 3rd-American @ Bucknell

February 3rd-Bloomsburg @ Cleveland State

February 3rd-Chattanooga @ Gardner-Webb

February 3rd-Eastern Michigan @ Buffalo

February 3rd-Ohio @ Clarion

February 3rd-Oklahoma State @ Edinboro

February 4th-Edinboro Open (Edinboro) @ Edinboro, Pennsylvania

February 4th-Binghamton @ American

February 4th-Brown @ Princeton

February 4th-Brown @ Penn

February 4th-Sacred Heart @ Bucknell

February 5th-Central Michigan @ Buffalo

February 5th-Chattanooga @ Appalachian State

February 5th-Eastern Michigan @ Kent State

February 8th-Appalachian State @ VMI

February 10th-Army West Point @ Lehigh

February 10th-Binghamton @ Bucknell

February 10th-Bloomsburg @ Clarion

February 10th-Brown @ Harvard

February 10th-Buffalo @ Northern Iowa

February 10th-Central Michigan @ Eastern Michigan

February 10th-Cleveland State @ Edinboro

February 11th-Penn @ Binghamton

February 11th-Sacred Heart @ Brown

February 12th-Bucknell @ Army West Point

February 12th-Buffalo @ Northern Illinois

February 12th-Clarion @ Cleveland State

February 12th-Michigan State @ Eastern Michigan

February 12th-Old Dominion  @ American

February 12th-The Citadel @ Chattanooga

February 17th-Buffalo @ Binghamton

February 17th-Columbia @ Bucknell

February 17th-Edinboro @ West Virginia

February 17th-George Mason @ American

February 18th-EMU Open (Eastern Michigan) @ Ypsilanti, Michigan

February 18th-Bloomsburg @ Binghamton

February 18th-Brown @ Hofstra

February 19th-American @ Ohio

February 19th-Navy @ Army West Point

February 19th-West Virginia @ Clarion

March 3/4th-EIWA Championships @ Lewisburg, Pennsylvania

March 4th-EWL Championships @ Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

March 4th-SoCon Championships @ Charleston, South Carolina

March 4th/5th-MAC Championships @ Cedar Falls, Iowa

March 16-18th-NCAA Championships  @ St. Louis, Missouri